Finca Joer Hotel
Finca Joer Hotel Nosara offers proximity to Playa Pleada Beach, situated nearly 10 minutes' drive away. Guests who stay at this Nosara guest house can park their car on site.
The centre of Nosara can be reached within a 20-minute walk. The Nosara Refuge for Wildlife in Nosara is 2.8 km from the hotel. The Finca Joer Nosara will also take you to the SIBU Wildlife Sanctuary, which is about a 15-minute ride away.
An adjoining terrace and a sitting area are included in the rooms for guests' convenience. In addition, there is a refrigerator and kitchenware for self-catering purposes.
The restaurant La Fonda is 2.2 km from the accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Nosara CR Surf School3113 km
- Nosara MTB & Surf3018 km
- Olo Alaia Surf & Brew3457 km
- Tica Massage3557 km
- Nosara Surf Shop3449 km
- Surf Pacifico3206 km
- Coconut Harry's3209 km
- Frog Pad3100 km
- Airports
- Nosara1.1 km
Facilities
General
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Free toiletries
- AM/FM alarm clock
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- A cot is available for all children under the age of 2 for a us$ 40 charge per person per night.
- All children up to the age of 12 can sleep in an extra bed for us$ 40 per person per night.
- Price for an extra bed for accommodation of older children/adults is us$ 20 per person per night.
- The number of extra beds allowed in a room - 2.
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the Finca Joer Hotel?
It will take a 20-minute walk to get from the Finca Joer Hotel to the city centre. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at Finca Joer Hotel?
Guests of Finca Joer Hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 08:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from the Finca Joer Hotel?
Guests of the Finca Joer Hotel should be ready to check out at 11:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in Finca Joer Hotel?
The minimal room price in Finca Joer Hotel is $75.